Ceremony Selection 2023

We present the results from the period February 2023 to February 2024.Congratulations not only to all the winners, but also to the artists who continuously create and contribute with their artistic expressions, bringing joy to people and advancing the arts. Based on multiple criteria, we have arrived at the following selections for our main ceremonies. Winners of the voting will receive a gift directly to their address, as we do every year. Congratulations. We look forward to future events.

ANNUAL CEREMONY WILL BE 6.4.2024

 


WINNER: AUDIENCE CHOICE

winner of summer ceremony with voting

JEFF HILLIARD

CONSENSUAL

(UNITED STATES)

winner of main ceremony with voting

1st. PLACE

Wait for Me

Directed by Gordon Delacroix (Belgium)

1nd. PLACE

Jeff Hilliard - Abandon

Directed by: Jeff Hilliard (United States)

2rd. PLACE

Love Renaissance

Directed by Simeon Hu (United States)


 SLOVAKIA & CZECH CATEGORY / 

WINNER: AUDIENCE CHOICE

1st. Place 

P.O.H. - Vrátiť sa

2nd. Place

Janais - Domov

3rd. Place

Niečo Navyše - Narodeninová

 

OFFICIAL CEREMONY SELECTIONS

 

 

MARATON


Everyone Sits Alone

Directed by Ophir Benshimon, (Israel)


Getting Along

Scott Dobson, Michael Phillip Wojewoda (Canada)


Carlos Hof feat Richard Farrell - Wake Up

Directed by Paul Ramaema, (Spain)


Dirty Freaken Joe - Sci-Fi Sam

Directed by: Timothy A Bennett, (United States)


A Lenda | The Legend

Directed by: Alfredo Dias Gomes, (Brasil)


Empaths & Apples

Directed by: Kelli Reilly, (United States)


Heart of Hollywood Dance Music

Directed by: Manish VAID, Guy Renardeau, (United States)


RATTLESNAKES

Directed by: Khramov Ilya (Russian Federation)


subota - vse zamelo

Directed by Ihor Trotsky (Ukraine)


Bring Me Up

Directed by Daniel Ramos (United States)


I'm Changin'

Directed by Chance Fuerstinger, Chance Owen (United States)


Is This Love

Reilly Stewart, Dan Wilson (Australia) 


Energy

Directed by Anežka Hrušková, (Czech Republic)


Diplo - Big Freedia - DJ Snake - Drop/Shake Your BodyBig Freedia - "Drop" / "Shake Ya Body"

Directed by: Wilberto Lucci (United States)


Joy

Directed by Lan Li, Wei Tan, Yun Fei (Canada)


In For a Penny

Directed by Alexander Dahlström-Horvath, (Sweden)


Eyes of Perdition - Drywall

Directed by: Matti Way, (United States)


Got Me Going Crazy

Veronica Gonzalez, (United States)


Gold In Them Hills

Directed by: Jeremy Johnstone, (United States)


Ezgi Alaş X Güneş - İmdat

Directed by: Lika Nadir, (Turkey)


 The Pac - Damn Thing

Directed by Toby Sidler (United States)


John DeMena - Eternal Eyes

Directed by Ishan Shukla (United States)


Cities in Dust

Directed by Mara Katria, (United States)


Tell Me Where To Go

Directed by: Peter Beatty, Joseph Boyle, (United Kingdom)


OJOS PA' TI

Directed by Rodrigo Kunz Quintela, (Spain)


  

THE MAIN (FINAL) SELECTIONS WITH AUDIENCE VOTING


Lisa Pac - All In

Directed by René Rodlauer, (Austria)


Slickback

Directed by Altay Erlik (Turkey)


Romantic Dividends -

Gold In Them Hills feat. Speelburg


Upside

Directed by: Sean Cartwright, (United States)


Wait for Me

Directed by Gordon Delacroix (Belgium)


Love Renaissance

Directed by Simeon Hu (United States)


Tale Of A Violet Sky

Directed by Nicolò Roberto Roccatello (United States)


Cycles (The Call)

Directed by Klaus Sahm (Germany)


Les mots d'amour (Words of Love)

Directed by Laetitia Demessence (Canada)


Jeff Hilliard - Abandon

Directed by: Jeff Hilliard


  

PREVIOUS CEREMONY SELECTIONS (2023)


Jeff Hilliard - Consensual

Directed by Jeff Hilliard, Joey Danger (United States)


Affentanz - Hunter

Directed by: CYPRIAN HERCKA (Germany)


Destructive Behaviour

Directed by Niklas Hugo Schwärzler (Austria)


Yelpy: Gravity

Directed by Jonathan Martin (United States)


GOTHMINISTER: Battle of The Underworlds

Directed by Bjørn Alexander Brem, Tor Eigil Scheide (Norway)


Lost Tonight

Directed by Angela Mavropoulos (Cyprus)


Alvaro Diaz - Yoko

Directed by Juanchi González (Puerto Rico)


Bambi: Cigarette

Directed by: Directed by Előd Marosvölgyi (Hungary)


Mermaid Road

Directed by MORGAN MATYJASIK (France)


Por Hoy

Directed by Manuel Palenzuela (Spain)


Aphrodite (Official Music Video)

Directed by Angela Mavropoulos, Savvas Christou (Cyprus)


Indio in Chinatown

Directed by Juan Marino (Argentina)


Turn Off My Heart

Directed by: Bjørn Olav Edvardsen, Jostein Vedvik (Norway)


Tonic Love

Directed by: François Verreyt (Switzerland)


Carry The Cross by Paracrona

Directed by: Anders Overgaard, Co. Director: Ringo Christiaan Van Droffelaar (Norway)


DISCONNECT

Directed by: Simeon Lumgair, Elena Zacharaki (United Kingdom)


Tero Risti - One Night Stand, 

Directed by: Stefan Nacke (Germany)


Lavaboy - TINA

Directed by: (Nikolaus Ratay)


LOVESCHEISS

Directed by: Carlos Laux y Silió, (Germany)


I Put A Spell On You

Directed by: CeeJay Russell


Peppered

Directed by: Jeremy Johnstone, (United States)


Flipside Music Video - Stacey Jackson

Directed by: Stacey Jackson, (United Kingdom)


Endurance

Directed by: Imre van Opstal, (Netherlands) 


 Shy, 

Directed by: Arut Tantasirin (Thailand)


The Last Macbeth

Directed by: Terry Blade, (United States)


My Choice

Directed by: Sonia Amini, (United Kingdom)


Vanagloria: Dawn of a New Beginning

Directed by: J. Julián Vacas (Spain)


Won't Be Around (Music Video)

Directed by Terry Blade,  (United States)


Not For You – Cry For The Killed In The War 2022

Directed by Sasha Anufrieva (United States)


"How U Been"

Directed by Aidan Caldwell (United States)