WINNERS OF SEASON 14

The official list of winners of Season 14. Congratulations to all the winners in all categories. The best music video of the season is: 

Cherry RedRoshi Shyong, Desert Soul, Directed by James Lama (Nepal) 

 

 

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

Roshi Shyong

Directed by James Lama (Nepal)


BEST SHOCK AWARD

Ben T Kadar - Eastern Boytoy (Official Music Video)

Directed by Botond Balogh, Gábor Mihály Kővári (Hungary) 


BEST CINAMATOGRAPHY 

Return To Skye

Directed by Scott Johnson (United Kingdom)


BEST PRODUCTION 

Szeretném hogyha szeretnél

Directed by: András Körtési (Hungary)


BEST DIRECTOR

Dante Giordanelli - Don't Be Blue

Directed by Kane O'Brien (United Kingdom) 


BEST LOW BUDGET MUSIC VIDEO

End Of Summer

Directed by Filip Súkeník (Slovakia)


 BEST ART MUSIC VIDEO

KØLEEN - REUNITE

Directed by Vesely Marek (Austria)


BEST ROCK MUSIC VIDEO

Ain't a Saint

Directed by Daniel Path, (Czech Republic)


BEST ORIGINAL SONG

It’s Been A Year

Directed by Andria Konstantinidi (Cyprus)


BEST POP MUSIC VIDEO

Kardano and Tyra Jutai - Video Girl - Directed by Tyra Jutai

Directed by Tyra Jutai (Canada)


BEST ELECTRONIC MUSIC VIDEO

To the sea 

Directed by Lucas Buchholz, Bernd Brink (Canada)


BEST HIP HOP MUSIC VIDEO

Big Freedia - You Already Know (Official Music Video

Directed by Wilberto Lucci (United States)


BEST RAP

Bali - Tei Den

Directed by Patrycja Korol (Poland)


BEST EXPERIMENTAL MUSIC VIDEO

A Precious Life

Directed by Ali Ben Chekroune (United States)


BEST ANIMATION MUSIC VIDEO

Digenes

Directed by: Marios Michaelides (Cyprus)


 BEST DRAMA MUSIC VIDEO

CHXRL - LOVE ME

Directed by Michael Robertson (South Africa)


BEST DANCE MUSIC VIDEO 

Kardano & Billy Newton Davis - Feel Alright (Melleefresh Remix) by Jason J Brown

Directed by Jason J Brown (Canada)


BEST BLACK & WHITE MUSIC VIDEO

Together

Directed by Anamarija Tumbas (Serbia)


BEST CHOREOGRAPHY

Crescent Heights

Directed by Yiannis Margetousaki (Greece)


BEST ART DACNE

Love Beyond Dreams

Directed by Jeremiah Kipp (United States)


 BEST LATINO MUSIC VIDEO

Sensitive

Directed by Rogger Vergara Adrianzén (Argentina) 


BEST MUSICIAN FILM

Love Beyond Dreams, 

Directed by: Jeremiah Kipp (United States)


BEST STUDENT MUSIC VIDEO

Igor - Ik ben weer

Directed by Youri Smaal (Netherlands)


BEST LYRICS MUSIC VIDEO

Return To Skye

Directed by Scott Johnson (United Kingdom)


BEST EDITING & SOUND DESIGN

Ben T Kadar - Eastern Boytoy (Official Music Video)

Directed by Botond Balogh, Gábor Mihály Kővári (Hungary)


BEST ACTOR & ACTRESS

Love Beyond Dreams

Directed by Jeremiah Kipp (United States)


BEST COSTUME

Arrows shot (Lanzaron flechas)- Mohue

Directed by CARLOS ENRIQUE ARJONA FUENTES (Mexico)


BEST SING

Cherry Red

Directed by Stuart Mark Spence (Australia)


 BEST MAKE UP

Love Beyond Dreams

Directed by Jeremiah Kipp (United States)


SPECIAL AWARD

NaviBand - Sokal

Directed by Artsiom Lobach (Berlarus)

*

tomash - not alone

Directed by Piotr Smoleński (Poland)

*

Helena Vedralová - Tělo/Body

Directed by Matěj Hřib (Czech Republic)

*

River Into Lake - Don't Drive Into The Tree

Directed by Gil Sylvain Chevigné, (Belgium

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Hinter der Fassade, Directed by Timea Fidler (Austria)

Old Horse // Official Music Video by Old Ships, Directed by Didier Chanot, Vladimir Andrijasevic (France)

Sonic Boom, Directed by Daisuke Tarutani, Ricky Rebel (United States)

RE, Directed by Lucas Buchholz, Bernd Brink (Germany)

Sweet Mother, Directed by 4K Nation (Nigeria)

Strong,Directed by Caterina Ross (Spain)

Last Night, Directed by Patrick Nevian, Alice Schmidt (Germany)

Extrema - Paralyzed, Directed by Adelaide Fiori (Italy)

NO RELIGION, Directed by Roman Muellegger (Germany)

Comin' Up, Directed by Halley Hellmich, (Canada)

Kater - Musicvideo for «Nonexister», Directed by Garrick Lauterbach (Switzerland)

Barely Legal, Directed by Arturo de las Fuentes, Ricardo Pérez Gil (Mexico)

A Promise In The Air, Directed by Natascha Vavrina (Switzerland)

Carnival In Hell, Directed by, František Ferry Arpáš (Slovakia)